Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz
Javier T. Gonzalez Muniz
Last updated: Mar 11, 2026

Javier T. Gonzalez Muniz

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386168540

Javier T. Gonzalez Muniz

Family Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 9250 Northwest 25th Street in Doral, FL 33172. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, High Cholesterol, Hypertension, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386168540. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 424-7710. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Javier T. Gonzalez Muniz.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Affiliated practices

Tamiami Rehab Center Corp.
14335 Southwest 120th Street
Miami, 33186 FL
(786) 359-4999

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 21 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Marianela Truy Menchaca
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16283 Southwest 88th Street Miami, 33196, FL
Eileen Jaime Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6400 Southwest 8th Street West Miami, 33144, FL
Tahimy Carbonell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4302 Alton Road Suite 750 Miami Beach, 33140, FL
Dr. Erick Zarabozo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 105 11041 Northwest 7th Street Miami, 33172, FL
Lissette Dominguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11126 Northwest 4th Terrace Miami, 33172, FL
Ruber Laborde
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8000 Northwest 7th Street Suite 102 Miami, 33126, FL
Alexander Cabrera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10700 Caribbean Boulevard Suite 400 Cutler Bay, 33189, FL
Diana A. Zambrana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2000 Northwest 87th Avenue Doral, 33172, FL
Nahir Fraga
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 317 8775 Park Boulevard Miami, 33172, FL
Ernesto Lajara
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5901 Southwest 74th Street Suite 408 South Miami, 33143, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz have affiliation with practices?

Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz is affiliated with Tamiami Rehab Center Corp..

Does Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz accepts insurance.

What conditions does Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz treat?

Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, High Cholesterol, Hypertension, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz?

Javier Tomas Gonzalez Muniz's office is located at 9250 Northwest 25th Street in Doral, FL 33172.